THE PONY CLUB ASSOCIATION OF NSW

Event Calendar

April 2018

28

Sat

NCAS Assessment

TYPE: Instructors School ORGANISED BY: Zone 22

LOCATION: Kiama

CONTACT

Michelle Marsh

May 2018

5

Sat

6

Sun

Regional Showjumping School

TYPE: Showjumping ORGANISED BY: Zone 21

LOCATION: Griffith

CONTACT

Gail Habermann

5

Sat

6

Sun

Regional Showjumping School

TYPE: Showjumping ORGANISED BY: Zone 26

LOCATION: TBC

CONTACT

Sarah Johnston

5

Sat

6

Sun

Senior Regional Dressage School

TYPE: Dressage ORGANISED BY: Zone 28

LOCATION: Worrigee

CONTACT

Elaine Caswell

12

Sat

13

Sun

Senior Regional Showjumping School

TYPE: Showjumping ORGANISED BY: Zone 24

LOCATION: TBC

CONTACT

Peter Petherbridge

12

Sat

13

Sun

Senior Regional Eventing School

TYPE: Eventing ORGANISED BY: Zone 7

LOCATION: Denman

CONTACT

Phillip Logue

12

Sat

13

Sun

State Instructors School

TYPE: Instructors School ORGANISED BY: Zone 16

LOCATION: TBC

CONTACT

Nat Smith

12

Sat

13

Sun

NCAS Assessment

TYPE: Instructors School ORGANISED BY: Zone 3

LOCATION: Cudal

CONTACT

Gary Hamer

12

Sat

13

Sun

Course Design Clinic

TYPE: Clinic-Coaching/Instruction ORGANISED BY: Zone 24

LOCATION: TBA

CONTACT

Peter Petherbridge

19

Sat

20

Sun

Regional Showjumping School

TYPE: Showjumping ORGANISED BY: Zone 14

LOCATION: Batemans Bay

CONTACT

Kim Taylor

19

Sat

20

Sun

Regional Equitation School

TYPE: Jumping Equitation ORGANISED BY: Zone 27

LOCATION: Marulan

CONTACT

Loesje McRae

19

Sat

20

Sun

Regional Showjumping School

TYPE: Showjumping ORGANISED BY: Zone 5

LOCATION: Tamworth

CONTACT

Jude Alston

20

Sun

Executive Meeting

TYPE: Meeting ORGANISED BY: Pony Club Association of NSW

LOCATION: PCA NSW State Office

CONTACT

Kerren Britton

June 2018

2

Sat

3

Sun

State Instructors School (Eventing)

TYPE: Instructors School ORGANISED BY: Zone 9

LOCATION: Nana Glen

CONTACT

Kriss Wood

2

Sat

3

Sun

NCAS Assessment

TYPE: Instructors School ORGANISED BY: Zone 18

LOCATION: Dalgety

CONTACT

Sarah Woodhouse

2

Sat

3

Sun

Regional Showjumping School

TYPE: Showjumping ORGANISED BY: Zone 23

LOCATION: Dural

CONTACT

Amanda Wunderlich

9

Sat

10

Sun

State Instructors School

TYPE: Instructors School ORGANISED BY: Zone 8

LOCATION: Moree

CONTACT

Julie Morgan

9

Sat

10

Sun

Senior Regional Showjumping School

TYPE: Showjumping ORGANISED BY: Zone 8

LOCATION: Moree

CONTACT

Julie Morgan

16

Sat

17

Sun

Regional Campdraft School

TYPE: Campdrafting ORGANISED BY: Zone 7

LOCATION: Merriwa

CONTACT

Phillip Logue

16

Sat

17

Sun

Senior Regional Eventing School

TYPE: Eventing ORGANISED BY: Zone 20

LOCATION: Albury

CONTACT

Kim Felton

16

Sat

17

Sun

Regional Showjumping School

TYPE: Showjumping ORGANISED BY: Zone 28

LOCATION: Nowra

CONTACT

Elaine Caswell

23

Sat

24

Sun

State Instructors School

TYPE: Instructors School ORGANISED BY: Zone 10

LOCATION: Wollondilly

CONTACT

Jenny Frankum

23

Sat

24

Sun

Senior Regional Eventing School

TYPE: Eventing ORGANISED BY: Zone 14

LOCATION: Mirrabooka

CONTACT

Kim Taylor

23

Sat

24

Sun

Regional Showjumping School

TYPE: Showjumping ORGANISED BY: Zone 2

LOCATION: Young

CONTACT

Marg Pestell

30

Sat

1

Sun

Regional Equitation & Showjumping School

TYPE: Showjumping ORGANISED BY: Zone 22

LOCATION: Jerrara

CONTACT

Michelle Marsh

30

Sat

1

Sun

Showjumping Course Design Clinic

TYPE: Showjumping ORGANISED BY: Zone 14

LOCATION: Moruya

CONTACT

Kim Taylor

July 2018

14

Sat

15

Sun

State Instructors School

TYPE: Instructors School ORGANISED BY: Zone 4

LOCATION: Dubbo

CONTACT

Fiona Pennell

14

Sat

15

Sun

Regional Showjumping School

TYPE: Showjumping ORGANISED BY: Zone 4

LOCATION: TBC

CONTACT

Fiona Pennell

21

Sat

22

Sun

State Instructors School

TYPE: Instructors School ORGANISED BY: Zone 26

LOCATION: TBA

CONTACT

Sarah Johnston

28

Sat

29

Sun

Senior Regional Eventing School

TYPE: Eventing ORGANISED BY: Zone 10

LOCATION: Berrima

CONTACT

Jenny Frankum

28

Sat

29

Sun

State Instructors School

TYPE: Instructors School ORGANISED BY: Zone 5

LOCATION: Currabubula

CONTACT

Jude Alston

29

Sun

Executive Meeting

TYPE: Meeting ORGANISED BY: Pony Club Association of NSW

LOCATION: Campbelltown Catholic Club

CONTACT

Kerren Britton

30

Mon

ZCI Meeting

TYPE: Meeting ORGANISED BY: Pony Club Association of NSW

LOCATION: Campbelltown Catholic Club

CONTACT

Kerren Britton

31

Tue

Council Meeting

TYPE: Meeting ORGANISED BY: Pony Club Association of NSW

LOCATION: Campbelltown Catholic Club

CONTACT

Kerren Britton

August 2018

4

Sat

5

Sun

Regional Dressage School

TYPE: Dressage ORGANISED BY: Zone 26

LOCATION: TBA

CONTACT

Sarah Johnston

11

Sat

12

Sun

State Instructors School

TYPE: Instructors School ORGANISED BY: Zone 20

LOCATION: Thurgoona

CONTACT

Kim Felton

25

Sat

26

Sun

State Instructors School

TYPE: Instructors School ORGANISED BY: Zone 6

LOCATION: Gulgong

CONTACT

Maree Tanti

September 2018

1

Sat

2

Sun

State Jumping Course Design Clinic

TYPE: Showjumping ORGANISED BY: Zone 3

LOCATION: Blayney

CONTACT

Gary Hamer

1

Sat

2

Sun

Senior Regional Showjumping School

TYPE: Showjumping ORGANISED BY: Zone 3

LOCATION: Blayney

CONTACT

Gary Hamer

8

Sat

9

Sun

Senior Regional Dressage School

TYPE: Dressage ORGANISED BY: Zone 5

LOCATION: Kootingal

CONTACT

Jude Alston

15

Sat

16

Sun

State Course Design Clinic

TYPE: Showjumping ORGANISED BY: Zone 23

LOCATION: Dural

CONTACT

Amanda Wunderlich

15

Sat

16

Sun

Regional Dressage School

TYPE: Dressage ORGANISED BY: Zone 23

LOCATION: Dural

CONTACT

Amanda Wunderlich

16

Sun

Executive Meeting

TYPE: Meeting ORGANISED BY: Pony Club Association of NSW

LOCATION: PCA NSW State Office

CONTACT

Kerren Britton

22

Sat

State Instructors School

TYPE: Instructors School ORGANISED BY: Zone 28

LOCATION: Worrigee

CONTACT

Elaine Caswell

October 2018

6

Sat

7

Sun

State Instructors School

TYPE: Instructors School ORGANISED BY: Zone 18

LOCATION: Cooma

CONTACT

Sarah Woodhouse

20

Sat

21

Sun

Showjumping Judges Clinic

TYPE: Showjumping ORGANISED BY: Zone 18

LOCATION: Dalgety

CONTACT

Sarah Woodhouse

27

Sat

28

Sun

Regional Dressage School

TYPE: Dressage ORGANISED BY: Zone 6

LOCATION: Gulgong

CONTACT

Maree Tanti

November 2018

3

Sat

4

Sun

Regional Dressage School

TYPE: Dressage ORGANISED BY: Zone 3

LOCATION: Blayney

CONTACT

Gary Hamer

10

Sat

11

Sun

Regional Dressage School

TYPE: Dressage ORGANISED BY: Zone 21

LOCATION: Leeton

CONTACT

Gail Habermann

January 2019

6

Sun

11

Fri

2019 State Camp

TYPE: Camp ORGANISED BY: Pony Club NSW

LOCATION: Sydney International Equestrian Centre

CONTACT

Wayne Pernice

March 2019

24

Sun

26

Tue

March State Meetings

TYPE: Annual General Meeting ORGANISED BY: Pony Club NSW

LOCATION: Campbelltown Catholic Club

CONTACT

Kerren Britton