Home   Sitemap    Print   Contact Us   
Pony Club NSW
HOME ABOUT US CALENDAR CLUBS COACHING EVENTS MANAGEMENT MEDIA POLICIES CLASSIFIEDS

The following is a list of accredited Judges and Course Designers that you may wish to contact for your upcoming event:

If a judge is not a current financial member of PCANSW they need to be recorded as a Volunteer for the day, and also sign a disclaimer and a Volunteer Student declaration.

Showjumping Judges
NAME ZONE AREA CONTACT DETAILS

ALLEN Catherine

ALLEN Tom

ARCHER Michael

16

16

16

Queanbeyan

Queanbeyan

Murrumbateman

02 6295 6576 nina.allen@optusnet.com.au

0431 066 238 nina.allen@optusnet.com.au

0421 159 630 archemj@bigpond.net.au

BUCHANAN Regina 12 Barmedman 0269782256 mukoora@bigpond.com 
BURRELLS   Mittagong 0248785331 0412692953 burrells@activ8.net.au

CLARK Madeline

CLARK Maree

16

11

Bungendore

Condobolin

0427 005 730 madeline.clark@act.gov.au

0249952426

COCK Phillip 21 Narrandra 0269597664 ppcock@bigpond.com
DANSEY Tim 3 Cudal  263642169
DAVIDSON Renata 5 Gunnedah 0427 442116 johndavo@bigpond.com
DELANY Therese 4 Dubbo 0268479159 or 0438871239
DUFFY David 4 Dubbo 0268872672 or 0427043743 duffy@principlefocus.com.au
EMERY Wendy 5 Barraba 0267609434
EVANS Loma 4 Trangie 0268888854 loma.evans@elders.com.au
FOSTER Tanya 11 West Wyalong 0448725287
FUGE Jodi-lee 11 Forbes 0417 494502
GEORGE Toni 4 Trangie 0268887553 or 0418808805 toni.george@bigpond.com
HARLAND Nicole 11 West Wyalong 0438 361991
HARVEY Helen 11 Tullamore 0447 925024
HARVEY Jenny 11 Tullamore 0447 925024
HENRY Miriam 5 Quirindi 0267974050 miriamketel@hotmail.com 
HOCKINGS Norm 21 Hillston 269671155
JOHNSON Robyn   Coolamon 0269229353 robynjohnson1@bigpond.com.au
JOHNSON Samara 2 Coolaman  
JONES Kelley 25 Mount Sugarloaf 0438 583 674 navarachick@bigpond.com
JUDD Mark 11 West Wyalong 0427725281   ejudd3@bigpond.com 
KINGHORN John 3 Orange 0263651484 yasi.123@bigpond.com
LANG Christine 6 Coolah 0263771699 christinepurcell1@bigpond.com 
LOOVEER Juho 23 Arcadia 0296532871 Juho.Looveer@gmail.com
MARKEY Edgar 4 Gilgandra 268488825
MARKEY Mary 4 Gilgandra 268488825
McCOMB Michelle 2 Young 0263827829 or 0432609032 mgm59@bigpond.com 
MUNRO Stuart 24 Toronto 0249380454 smunro@cocklecreek.com
PICTON Robyn 8 Boggabri 02677434506 bollol1@bigpond.com
POLLOCK 16 Canberra 0262924415 v.sommersetlodge@internode.on.net
ROSSER Fiona  21 Hay 0269935178 or 0418161824 pfgs_rosser@hotmail.com
ROSSER Gemma
RUSHTON Tracee 4 Geurie 0448871483 or 0268871483  
SINCOCK DJ 11 West Wyalong 0429 722864
SWEETLAND Anthony 19 Wentworth Falls 0414 716 910 Anthony.sweetland@douglaspartners.com.au or dagmar@sweetland.id.au
THANE Linda 16 Murrumbateman 0262277295 OR 0428497813 linda.thane@bigpond.com
TOWLER Mary Ann 21 Hay 0269931181 randmtowler@bigpond.com 
TROLDAHL Robyn 21 Leeton 0428556288 troldahl@dragnet.com.au 
WASS Louise 4 Nyngan 0268334407   theplains@bigpond.com 
WHALE Peter 4 Coonabarabran 0268422229 whale1960@hotmail.com
WYTHES Jason 11 Parkes 0268634230 or 0427098900 
Equitation Judges 
Name Club/Area Zone Phone Email
Vivian Pollock Canberra 16 6292 4415  
Linda Thane Murrumbateman 16 0428 497 813 OR 6227 7295 linda.thane@bigpond.com
Fiona Rosser Griffith 21 6993 5178 OR 0418 161 824 pfqs_rosser@hotmail.com
Gemma Rosser Griffith 21 6993 5178 pfqs_rosser@hotmail.com
Colleen Trengrove Narrandera 21 6959 7617 OR 0429 597 228  
Robyn Troldahl Leeton 21 6955 6288 OR 0428 556 288 troldahl@dragnet.com.au
Lorraine Carter Dural 23 4575 0089 lorrainecarter@smartchat.net.au
Ian Charnaud Forest Hills 23 9982 2624 OR 0411 833 934 ian@austin.com.au
Jill Hawker Forest Hills 23 9450 0904 OR 0419 617 336 jilldayera@com.au
Sue Johnson Dural 23 9499 3003 sujohnson61@optusnet.com.au
Leanne Swan Forest Hills 23 9486 3106 OR 0414 664 217 greenfrogprint@bigpond.com
Clare Collett     0403 849 733 clare.collett@spc.nsw.edu.au  
Pauline McClements Tinonee 9 6553 1497 OR 0417 252 827 kaledon@bigpond.com  
Showjumping Course Designers
NAME ZONE AREA CONTACT DETAILS
CARLSON Naomi 20 Tarcutta 0269289128 or 0416364658 Ncarl01@hotmail.com  
CHARNAUD Ian 23 Sydney North 0411833934 icharnaud@optusnet.com.au
CHENOWETH Barb 20 Jindera 0260265065 or 0427820761 barb@chenoweth.net.au
HAWKER Jill 23 Sydney North 94500904 or 0419617336
HUME Pat 21 Griffith 0429690526 or 0269624592
JENKINS Peter 20 Upper Murray 0425705764 peter@pinemountainstables.com  
KINGHORN, John 3 Oange 0263651484 yasi.123@bigpond.com  
LOOVEER Juho 23 Arcadia 96532871 juho.looveer@gmail.com
McAULIFFE Bede 20 Tumbarumba 0269482264 lisa.m@activ8.net.au
MARKEY Edgar 4 Gilgandra 68488825
PETHERBRIDGE Peter 24 Toronto 0419000295 or 0249380359
ROSSER Fiona 21 Hay 69935178 or 0418161824 pfgs_rosser@hotmail.com
SWAN Lee ann 23 Sydney North 0414664217 greenfrogprint@bigpond.com
THANE Linda 16 Murrumbateman 0428497813 or 62277295 Linda.thane@bigpond.com
WHALE Peter 4 Coonabarabran 0268422229 whale1960@hotmail.com
WORTHINGTON Colleen 20 Albury 0260204269 or 0413256763 kikarok@bigpond.com
WORTHINGTON Samantha 20 Albury 0260204269 or 0413725128 a_ram_sam_sam@hotmail.com  
YOUNG Elizabeth 16 Murrumbateman 0418670143 elizgrenda@hotmail.com  

 

 

 

 

 
 
Street Address:
Office 7, 25 Victoria Street Wollongong NSW 2500
Phone: (02) 42298977
Fax: (02) 42298966
Mailing Address:
PO BOX 2085 Wollongong NSW 2500
E-mail:
admin@pcansw.org.au

© 2014 The Pony Club of New South Wales Inc. All rights reserved.
 Home      Privacy    Contact Us